Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy governs the collection and treatment of personal data that is provided by users when accessing, browsing and/or making use of the features of the Website accessible from the URL: https://www.zinda.es/ (hereinafter, the website, site, web page or www.zinda.es).

When for the use or application of any service it is necessary to provide personal data, users shall guarantee its truthfulness, accuracy, authenticity and validity. To this effect, it shall be the obligation of users to maintain data up to date so that it reflects the current reality at any given moment.

Data collection, purposes, basis of legitimacy and retention periods:

The acceptance of this Privacy Policy means that the user authorizes ZINDACAL, S.L., holding CIF ESB03765047 respectively (hereinafter and jointly, ZINDA), registered at the address Elche (Alicante), Calle Guillermo Marconi, 5 – Parque Empresarial, as owners of the Website, to perform the processing of their data and include them in a register of processing operations of its responsibility. The mentioned register in accordance with the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 and the Organic Law 15/1999 on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD, RGPD, LSSI-CE), for the purposes set forth below:

The legal basis for the processing of such data is based on the consent of the User.

The retention period of this data shall be the time that the user remains subscribed to our Newsletter sending system.

The legal basis for the processing of such data is based on the consent of the User.

Yours data will be retained as long as the User is registered.

The legal basis for the processing of such data is based on the execution of a contract. The retention period shall be the needed to meet with the legal obligations.

Exercise of rights

Furthermore, the user may revoke their consent for the such processing, exercising their rights of access to and rectification or erasure of their personal data, objection to processing, restriction of processing and data portability, alerting ZINDA by sending an email to zinda@zinda.es or writing to the physical address indicated above, with “Data Protection” as the subject line. In both cases, the communication should be accompanied by any official document that will provide identification, to prevent access to the user’s data by third parties. Finally, the user can communicate any modification in writing or request their removal, indicating so through any of the addresses provided.

At any time, the user may lodge a complaint with the control authority.

Modification of Privacy Policy

ZINDA reserves the right at any time to modify its privacy policy, respecting the current legislation on data protection and after due notice to the relevant parties.

To whom will your data be communicated?

Personal data of the users shall not be ceded, unless the user expressly authorizes it and in cases where there is a legal obligation

In addition, we inform you that the data you provide to us in order to send you our publications and product promotions will be located on the servers of Mailchimp (Email marketing Provider) through your company The Rocket Science Group Inc, located in the EEUU under the agreement Privacy Shield. See Privacy Policy of Mailchimp: https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/

In addition the web uses the service of Google Analytics, a visit analysis service. This service uses “cookies” where it collects information its Web analytic service and its advertising service. See privacy policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=es

This web site is hosted in the services of LoboCom (Lobocom Sistemas, S.l.) located in Spain (UE). You can consult this provider's privacy policy: https://www.lobocom.es/web/2117/politica-de-privacidad

Zinda's World

ZINDACAL. ha sido beneficiaria del Fondo Europeo de Desarrollo Regional cuyo objetivo es mejorar el uso y la calidad de las tecnologías de la información y de las comunicaciones y el acceso a las mismas y gracias a que ha implantado Proyecto 3.8.2. business Analytics para la mejora de competitividad y productividad de la empresa. Para ello ha contado con el apoyo del TiCCámars 2017 de la Cámara de Comercio de Alicante.

Una manera de hacer Europa